#167 PÉREZ DE VILLA-AMIL, Genaro

Rufpreis: € 11000

España Artística y Monumental. Vistas y Description de los Sitios y Monumentas mas notables de España. Texto redactado por Don Patricio de la Escosura. Litografiada por los principales Litografos de Paris. 3 vols. Barcelona/Madrid, José Ribet/ Emilio Font 1865. gr.-2°. 3 ll., 99 pp. 2 ll.; 2 ll., 91 pp. 1 l.; 3 ll., 103 (2) pp. with together 141 (of 144) lithograph plates. Contemp. half leather bindings with gilt spine. Frontisp. in vol. 1 and 2 plates in vol. 2 (Abside interoir de la catredal de Burgos; Portada de la capilla de Reyes Nuevos) missing. 3 leaves properly restored at the right upper corners, 2 plates with cuts. Continously brown stained. Palau 222.728; Lipperheide Jc 27; Thieme-B. XXVI, 407 – Magnificent work with large format, tinted plates showing monuments, cathedrals, palaces etc. lithographed by Bachelier et Bayot, Arnouth Fichot, Asselineau a. o. . after Jenaro Pérez de Villaamil y Duguet (1807-1854). The columns print in French and Spanish. - Cette "grande publication, financée par un mécène espagnol, le marquis de Remisa, destinée à faire connaître les monuments gothiques espagnols (en fait surtout Burgos et Tolède)." (Larousse) | España Artística y Monumental. Vistas y Description de los Sitios y Monumentas mas notables de España. Texto redactado por Don Patricio de la Escosura. Litografiada por los principales Litografos de Paris. 3 vols. Barcelona/Madrid, José Ribet/ Emilio Font 1865. gr.-2°. 3 Bll., 99 S. 2 Bll.; 2 Bll., 91 S. 1 Bl.; 3 Bll., 103 (2) S. Mit insges. 141 (v. 144) tonlithogr. Taf. HLdr. d. Zt. Mit Rückengoldpräg. Es fehlt d. Frontisp. im 1. Bd. u. 2 Taf. im 2. Bd. (Abside interoir de la catredal de Burgos; Portada de la capilla de Reyes Nuevos); 3 Bll. a. d. rechten ob. Ecke restaur. 2 Taf. m. kl. Einr., 3 Textbll. gelockert. Durchgeh. gebräunt bzw. stockfl. Palau 222.728; Lipperheide Jc 27; Thieme-B. XXVI, 407 - Prachtwerk mit großformatigen, getönten lithograph. Tafeln, die bekannte Monumente, Kathedralen, Paläste etc. zeigen. Lithographiert v. Bachelier et Bayot, Arnouth Fichot, Asselineau u. a. nach Jenaro Pérez de Villaamil y Duguet (1807-1854). Zweispaltiger Druck, französisch-spanisch. - Cette "grande publication, financée par un mécène espagnol, le marquis de Remisa, destinée à faire connaître les monuments gothiques espagnols (en fait surtout Burgos et Tolède)." (Larousse)
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
EUR 11,000.00
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 16,000.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 22,000.00