#140 WIENER WERKSTÄTTE - PECHE, Dagobert

Rufpreis: € 900

Design for wallpaper. Vienna [ca. 1910]. 49 x 47 cm. Original coloured lithograph.

Beautiful design in the typical manner of Dagobert Peche. In perfect condition, mounted under passepartout. – Pieces in this perfect state of conservation are hard to find. | Entwurf für Tapeten. Wien [ca. 1910]. 49 x 47 cm. Farbige Original Lithographie.

Sehr schöner Entwurf für eine Tapete in der typischen Manier von Dagobert Peche für die Wiener Werkstätte. – Selten in so perfektem Zustand zu finden. Unter Passe-Partout.

Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: