#85 DUTHUIT, Georges

Rufpreis: € 4800

Une fete en ciimmerie. Lithographs originales de Henri Matisse. Paris Teriade 1963 25,5 x 20 cm. 5 blank leaves, 78 pages, 3 leaves, 7 blank leaves. With 31 full-page original lithographs by Henri Matisse Full dark blue morocco, front board with coloured, inlaid ornamentic decoration, title in gilt on spine, edges gilt, housed in original slipcae (signed FRYNS?) One of only 120 numbered copies. The original lithographs by Matisse are inspired by photographs of Eskimo masks. Bound in a beautiful decorative binding. In excellent condition. Full dark blue morocco, front board with coloured, inlaid ornamentic decoration, title in gilt on spine, edges gilt, housed in original slipcae (signed FRYNS?) | Une fete en ciimmerie. Lithographs originales de Henri Matisse. Paris Teriade 1963 25,5 x 20 cm 5 w. Blatt, 78 Seiten, 3 Blatt, 7 w. Blatt und 31 ganzseitige Original-Lithographien von Henri Matisse. Dunkelblauer Maroquin Band, Vorderdeckel mit eingelegter, farbiger Ornamentik, Rücktitel in Gold, dreiseitiger Goldschnitt, in Original-Schuber (signiert FRYNS?) Eines von nur 120 nummerierten Exemplaren. Die Original-Lithographien von Matisse sind beeinflusst von Masken der Eskimos. Sehr schöne, dekorativ gebunden, Vorderdeckel mit Dekoration im Stil von Miro.
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 6,500.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 7,500.00