#56 SEFER HA-ASCHLI RAV RABI. ספר האשלי רברבי

Rufpreis: € 1200

Fiorda [i. e. Fürth], Chaim ben Tsevi Hirsh 537 [i. e. 1776]. 2°. 704 pp. with ill. woodcut title. 19th cent. half leather binding. Some leaves underlaid and repaired at edges. Last leaves with a few losses of text. Pencil annotations on endpapers. The work contains several chapters containing the Jewish laws (Halacha) commented and interpreted from several sources and epochs. The order of the texts on each page is reminiscent of the structure of the Talmud. Above, in the middle of each page is a text in Hebrew script and around its column. In Rashi script, three columns of comments טורי הזהב, שפתי כהן, באור הגולה. The illustr. title shows Moses and Aaron, a Menorah, the Harp of David, Abraham and Isaac and other biblical scenes. | Fiorda [d. i. Fürth], Chaim ben Tsevi Hirsh 537 [d. i. 1776]. 2°. 704 S. Mit ill. Tit. in Holzschn. HLdr. d. 19. Jhdts. Tit. (m. kl. Fehlstelle) u. mehrere Bll. am Rd. verstärkt, gegen Ende tlw. m. gering. Textverl. Vors. m. Bleist. beschrieb. Das Werk enthält mehrere Kapitel, die die jüdischen Gesetze (Halacha) aus mehreren Quellen und Epochen kommentieren und interpretieren. Die Ordnung der Texte auf jeder Seite erinnern an die Struktur des Talmuds. Oben, in der Mitte jeder Seite steht ein Text in hebräischer Schrift und um diese Kolumne herum, in Rashi Schrift, drei Kolonnen der Kommentare: טורי הזהב, שפתי כהן, באור הגולה. Der illustr. Titel zeigt Moses und Aaron, eine Menorah, die Harfe Davids, Abraham und Isaak u. a. biblische Szenen.
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: