#124 Matthias Mansen, Hermann von Helmholtz, Woodcut, 1999 | Matthias Mansen (1958) "Hermann von Helmholtz" 1999

400

Matthias Mansen (* 1958) - German printmaker, woodcut on wove paper Germany, 1999. Signed and dated in pencil Matthias Mansen 1999" Numbered and titled in pencil "1/10 Frame: 112.5 x 85.2 cm | Matthias Mansen (1958) – Deutscher Druckgrafiker, Holzschnitt auf Velin Deutschland, 1999. Signiert und datiert in Bleistift „Matthias Mansen 1999“ Nummeriert und betitelt in Bleistift „1/10 112,5 x 85,2 cm