#123 Ruth Tesmar (born 1951), Effi Briest, color woodcut, 1998 | Ruth Tesmar (1951) "Effi Briest" 1998

Ruth Tesmar (* 1951) - German artist and woodcutter color woodcut on fleece (hand print), Germany, 1998, titled, signed and dated in pencil in the lower margin (...) Frame dimensions: 181.5 x 84 cm, very good condition. | Ruth Tesmar ( 1951) – Deutsche Künstlerin und Holzschneiderin Farbholzschnitt auf Vlies (Handabzug), Deutschland, 1998, betitelt, signiert und datiert in Bleistift im unteren Rand „(...) 181,5 x 84 cm