#112 Kurt Schwitters, "Composition with head" 1921 | Kurt Schwitters (1887-1948) "Komposition mit Kopf" 1921

2000

Kurt Schwitters (1887-1948) - German painter, sculptor and poet of Dadaism, Lithograph on light wove paper (papier vélin).Signed and dated K. Schwitters 1921" and dedicated "Dr. Merz Glaser at Christmas 1921". in pencil Monogrammed and dated "K S 1921" in stone, Framed: 62 x 52 cm" | Kurt Schwitters (1887-1948) – Deutscher Maler, Plastiker und Dichter des Dadaismus, Lithografie auf leichtem VelinSigniert und datiert „K. Schwitters 1921“ und gewidmet „Herrn Dr. Merz Glaser zu Weihnachten 1921“ in Bleistift Monogrammiert und datiert „K S 1921“ im Stein, 62 x 52 cm