#59 5 rare Augustus Rex vases Dresden 19th century | 5 seltene Augustus Rex Vasen Dresden 19. Jh.

2000

5 Augustus Rex vases consisting of 2 vases (six-sided baluster shape, 1 large vase with a lid and 2 smaller vases with a lid. Painted with floral decor and birds on the wall. AR (Augustus Rex sign). Porcelain from the Meissen manufacturer with the brand "AR" in Underglaze blue were made exclusively for August the Strong | 5 Augustus Rex Vasen bestehend aus 2 Vasen (sechsseitige Balusterform, 1 großen Vase mit Deckel und 2 kleineren Vasen mit Deckel. Auf der Wandung mit Blumendekor und Vögeln bemalt. AR (Augustus Rex Zeichen). Porzellane der Meissner Manufaktur mit der Marke" AR" in Unterglasurblau wurden ausschließlich für August den Starken gefertigt.
EUR 7,200.00