#138 Stefan Szczesny, Lithograph, ‘Dark House’, Germany, 1991 | Stefan Szczesny (geb. 1951) , Lithografie, „Dunkles Haus“, Deutschland, 1991

273

„Stefan Szczesny (* 1951) – German artist numbered, described, signed and dated in pencil below the illustration“ 28/60… Szczesny 91 „Published for the music theater of the same name in 11 phases by Robert HP Platz for the ensemble Marstall of the Bavarian State Opera, Munich Printed by Karl Imhoff, Munich Edition: 60 Color lithograph in four colors on BFK Rives (watermark) Germany, 1991, dimensions of the representation: 67.7 x 57.5 cm, “ | Stefan Szczesny (* 1951) – Deutscher Künstler. Nummeriert, beschrieben, signiert und datiert mit Bleistift unterhalb der Darstellung „28/60 … Szczesny 91“, veröffentlicht für das gleichnamige Musiktheater in 11 Phasen von Robert H. P. Platz für das Ensemble Marstall der Bayrischen Staatsoper, München. Gedruckt von Karl Imhoff, München Auflage: 60 Farblithografie in vier Farben auf BFK Rives (Wasserzeichen) Deutschland, 1991, Maße der Darstellung: 67,7 x 57,5 cm

EUR 273.00