#134 HAP Grieshaber "Steppengras" 1972 | Helmut Andreas Paul (HAP) Grieshaber (1901-1981) "Steppengras" 1972

124

„Helmut Andreas Paul (HAP) Grieshaber (* 1901-1981) – German painter, graphic artist and wood cutter Signed in pencil lower right „Grieshaber“ From a total edition of 100 copies, the sheet is from the portfolio with ten woodcuts „Pablo Neruda: Stay on Earth“, published in an edition of 100 copies, each signed and numbered in the imprint Publisher: Phillip Reclam jun. 1973 Printer: University of Graphics and Book Art, Leipzig Catalog of works: Fürst, 72/81 size: 30.2 x 21.3 cm, color woodcut in ocher and black on printing paper Germany, 1972, sheet size: 44.7 x 35.5 cm Good condition |Helmut Andreas Paul (HAP) Grieshaber (*1901-1981) – Deutscher Maler, Grafiker und Holzschneider. Signiert in Bleistift unten rechts „Grieshaber“ Aus einer Gesamtauflage von 100 Exemplaren, das Blatt ist aus der Mappe mit zehn Holzschnitten „Pablo Neruda: Aufenthalt auf Erden“, erschienen in einer Auflage von 100 Exemplaren, jeweils signiert und im Impressum nummeriert Verlag: Phillip Reclam jun. 1973 Drucker: Hochschule für Grafik und Buchkunst, Leipzig. Werkverzeichnis: Fürst, 72/81 Darstellungsmaße: 30,2 x 21,3 cm, Farbholzschnitt in Ocker und Schwarz auf Werkdruckpapier Deutschland, 1972, Blattmaße: 44,7 x 35,5 cm,

EUR 124.00
EUR 450.00