#116 R.B. Kitaj (1887-1948), W.H. Auden, Color Serigraph, 1969 | R.B. Kitaj (1887-1948), W.H. Auden, Farbserigrafie, 1969

Ronald Brooks Kitaj (1887-1948) – American painter, graphic artist and draftsman, central representative of the School of London color screen printing on „TH SAUNDERS“ wove paper (watermark) and glossy paper Great Britain, 1969, signed and numbered in pencil lower right ‚Kitaj 60/70‘ Typographically titled and inscribed in the print “W.H. Auden – Oxford West Library ”and “ Made in Great Britain ” List of works: Jane Kinsman 34 (x) size: 47 x 62.2 cm, sheet size: 57.2 x 77.5 cm, Frame: 86.5 x 105.5 cm, Very good condition | Ronald Brooks Kitaj (*1887-1948) – US-amerikanischer Maler, Grafiker und Zeichner, zentraler Vertreter der School of London Farbsiebdruck auf „TH SAUNDERS“ Velin (Wasserzeichen) und Glanzpapier Großbritannien, 1969.Signiert und nummeriert rechts unten in Bleistift „Kitaj 60/70“. Typografisch betitelt und bezeichnet im Druck „W.H. Auden – Oxford West Library“ sowie „Made in Great Britain“ Werkverzeichnis: Jane Kinsman 34 (x) Darstellungsmaße: ca. 47 x 62,2 cm; Blattmaße: 57,2 x 77,5 cm Rahmen: 86,5 x 105,5 cm,

EUR 960.00