#111 Bernhard Heisig, Grafikedition Retrospektive, Portfolio, 2005 | Bernhard Heisig, Grafikedition Retrospektive 2005, Mappe, 2005

„Portfolio comprising 6 lithographs on wove paper ‘BFK Rives’ (watermark), Germany, 2005 Bernhard Heisig (1925-2011) – German painter of the Leipzig School and one of the most important exponents of East German art. Each signed ‘Heisig’ and numbered ‘49/60 in pencil, additionally numbered ‘49/60’ on the justification in India ink. Published by Dieter Brusberg and Rüdiger Küttner on the occasion of the artist’s retrospective ‘Erinnerungen für die Zukunft’ at Museum der bildenden Künste, Leipzig, at K20 Kunstsammlung, Düsseldorf, and at Nationalgalerie, Berlin, 2005. Image dimensions: from 36 x 28 cm to 41.2 x 31.5 cm; sheet dimensions: each 50.5 x 40 cm In half-cloth portfolio: 52.5 x 42 Very good condition“ | „Mappenwerk mit 6 Lithografien auf Velin „BFK Rives“ (Wasserzeichen) Deutschland, 2005 Bernhard Heisig (1925-2011) – Deutscher Maler der Leipziger Schule und einer der wichtigsten Vertreter der DDR-Kunst Jeweils signiert „Heisig“ und nummeriert „49/60“ in Bleistift, im Impressum nochmals nummeriert „49/60“ in Tusche Herausgegeben von Dieter Brusberg und Rüdiger Küttner anlässlich der Retrospektive des Künstlers „Erinnerungen für die Zukunft“ im Museum der bildenden Künste, Leipzig, in der K20 Kunstsammlung, Düsseldorf und in der Nationalgalerie, Berlin, 2005 Darstellungsmaße: von 36 x 28 cm bis 41,2 x 31,5 cm; Blattmaße: jeweils 50,5 x 40 cm In Halbleinenmappe: 52,5 x 42 cm“