PAINTINGS & FURNITURE PART II

27. November 2020 / 16:00 | November 27th 2020 / 4:00 p.m.

#73 Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932), "Sweet dreams" oil, 1893 | Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932), "Süsse Träume" Öl, 1893

1500

Oil on wood France, 1893 Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) - French genre and portrait painter Signed and dated lower right "Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893 dimensions: 24,2 x 32,2 cm Decorative gold frame: 37.5 x 44.5 cm Good condition Provenance: Auction Christie's South Kensigton, London; July 10, 2009, Lot 341 Object is subject to regular taxation. | Öl auf Holz,Frankreich, 1893 Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (1851-1932) – Französischer Genre- und Porträtmaler,Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Pierre Carrier-Belleuse. 1893“,Maße: 24,2 x 32,2 cm Dekorativer Goldrahmen: 37,5 x 44,5 cm , Provenienz: Auktion Christie's South Kensigton, London; 10. Juli 2009, Lot 341 Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 13% Umsatzsteuer an. ( Rahmen besch.)