PAINTINGS & FURNITURE PART II

27. November 2020 / 16:00 | November 27th 2020 / 4:00 p.m.

#66 Julio Borrell Pla (1877-1957), Young Spanish woman, pastel, 20th century. | Julio Borrell Pla (1877-1957), Junge Spanierin, Pastell, 20.Jh.

400

Pastel on buff vellum Spain, 1st half of the 20th century Julio (or July) Borrell Pla (1877-1957) - Catalan painter and muralist Signed lower left "Julio Borrell dimensions: 61 x 47,5 cm Under passe-partout in a gilded wooden frame: 73 x 60 cm Good condition | Pastell auf chamoisfarbenem Velin Spanien, 1. Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts Julio (oder Juli) Borrell Pla (1877-1957) – Katalanischer Maler und Wandmaler Signiert links unten „Julio Borrell“ Maße: 61 x 47,5 cm Unter Passepartout im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 73 x 60 cm
EUR 2,600.00