#65 Eugène Giraud (1806-1881),

1800

Oil on canvas Spain, 1886 Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Parisian genre and portrait painter, draughtsman, graphic and stage designer igned lower left „Giraud dimensions: 91,5 x 72,5 cm, Frame: 125,5 x 80,5 cm Charming performance of a ballet dancer in Spanish costume waiting for her performance | Öl auf Leinwand Spanien, 1886 Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Pariser Genre- und Porträtmaler, Zeichner, Grafiker und Bühnenbildner Signiert unten links „Giraud“ Maße: 91,5 x 72,5 cm Rahmen: 125,5 x 80,5 cm Reizvolle Darstellung einer Balletttänzerin im spanischem Kostüm auf ihren Auftritt wartend

EUR 7,000.00