PAINTINGS & FURNITURE PART II

27. November 2020 / 16:00 | November 27th 2020 / 4:00 p.m.

#62 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), flower still life, painting, 1925 | Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), Blumenstillleben, Gemälde, 1925

Oil on canvas Austria, 1925 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) - Austrian architect and painter signed and dated lower right "Marcel Kammerer 1925 Dimensions: 36 x 41 cm Gold plated ornamented plate frame: 51,5 x 56,5 cm Good condition Lush flower still life in warm colors of the Austrian Marcel Kammerer | Öl auf Leinwand Österreich, 1925. Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Österreichischer Architekt und Maler Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Marcel Kammerer 1925“ Maße: 36 x 41 cm. Goldgefasster ornamentierter Plattenrahmen: 51,5 x 56,5 cm. Üppiges Blumenstillleben in warmer Farbigkeit des Österreichers Marcel Kammerer
EUR 4,200.00