#35 Carl Kaiser-Herbst,

1500

Carl Kaiser-Herbst, (1858-1940 in Vienna), Austrian landscape painter. Herbst studied from 1878 at the academies in Vienna and Munich. The artist toured the Alpine countries, Dalmatia, Corfu and England. He lived in England for 4 years and returned to Vienna in 1910, where he became a member of the Künstlerhaus. „Mill in St. Agatha“, around 1920/30, oil on cardboard, dimensions: 63,0x 78,0 cm, signed on the back | Carl Kaiser-Herbst, (1858-1940 in Wien), Österreichischer Landschaftsmaler. Herbst studierte ab 1878 an den Akademien in Wien und München. Der Künstler bereiste die Alpenländer, Dalmatien, Korfu und England. Er lebte für 4 Jahre in England und kehrte 1910 nach Wien zurück, wo er Mitglied des Künstlerhauses wurde. „Mühle in St. Agatha“, um 1920/30, Öl auf Karton, Maße: 63,0x 78,0 cm, signiert auf der Rückseite

EUR 2,200.00