Porzellan | Porcelain

17. Juli 2020 – 16:00 | July 17th 2020 – 4:00 p.m.

#26 Rare bowl without soucer, Meissen 1725 | Koppchen, Meissen 1725, Malerei von Johann Gregorius Höroldt (1696-1775), Bonhams London - The Hoffmeister Collection

Rare bowl without soucer, Meissen 1725, painted with colored half-Chinese, domed form with slightly outwardly bent lip rim, base ring, on both sides luster cartridges, enriched with foliage and Bandelwerk in iron red and purple, in it half portraits of Chinese persons, painting by Johann Gregorius Höroldt (1696 -1775), underglaze blue crossed swords mark, "/" on the inside of the base ring, diameter 7.5 cm, height 4.3 cm, excellent condition, Provenance: Bonhams, London - The Hoffmeister Collection | Seltenes Koppchen ohne Unterschale, Meissen 1725, bemalt mit farbigen Halbchinesen, gemuldete Form mit leicht nach außen gebogenem Lippenrand, Standring, beidseitig Lüsterkartuschen, angereichert mit Laub- und Bandelwerk in Eisenrot und Purpur, darin Halbportraits chinesischer Personen, Malerei von Johann Gregorius Höroldt (1696-1775), unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, "/" auf der Innenseite des Standringes, Durchmesser 7,5 cm, Höhe 4,3 cm, ausgezeichneter Zustand, Provenienz: Bonhams, London - The Hoffmeister Collection
EUR 10,000.00
EUR 15,000.00