Porzellan | Porcelain

17. Juli 2020 – 16:00 | July 17th 2020 – 4:00 p.m.

#19 Coffee pot, Meissen 1724 | Kaffeekanne, Meissen 1724

2500

Coffee pot, Meissen 1724, Böttger porcelain, pear-shaped coffee pot on a double-crowned, gilded base ring with S-shaped Volutenhenkel, domed lid with chain and gilded disc knob, slightly above the edge of the pot protruding gold rim, sharpener to the front slightly rising spout, decorated with colored Chinoiserie scenes from the Hausmalerwerkstatt Sabina Auffenwerth, Augsburg around 1726, on the Kannenwandung is front and back each a large multi-pass reserve, both are framed with filigree band movement and gold lace borders, in the reserve Chinoiserie scenes are painted, height 19.4 cm, expertise available | Kaffeekanne, Meissen 1724, Böttgerporzellan, birnförmige Kaffeekanne auf zweifach gewulstetem, vergoldeten Standring mit S-förmigem Volutenhenkel, gewölbte Deckel mit Auffangkette und vergoldetem Scheibenknauf, leicht über den Kannenrand abstehender Goldrand, spitzer nach vorne leicht ansteigender Ausguss, staffiert mit farbigen Chinoiserie Szenen von der Hausmalerwerkstatt Sabina Auffenwerth, Augsburg um 1726 , auf der Kannenwandung ist vorder- und rückseitig je eine große mehrpassige Reserve, beide sind gerahmt mit filigranem Bandelwerk und Goldspitzenbordüren, in die Reserve sind Chinoiserie Szenen gemalt, Höhe 19,4 cm, Expertise vorhanden
EUR 2,500.00
EUR 25,000.00
EUR 37,500.00