#10 Roy Lichtenstein(1923-1997), ‘Figures with Rope’, Lithograph, 1978 | Roy Lichtenstein(1923-1997), ‘Figures with Rope’, Lithografie, 1978

Roy Lichtenstein (* 1923-1997) – American pop artist „Figures with rope“ (from Surrealist series), color lithograph on Arches 88 USA, 1978, Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, with blindstamps, Signed, dated and numbered lower left. From an edition of 38 copies. Verso lower left with stamp ‘Gemini G.E.L. Inc. ’Compare Corlett, 152 sheet size: 29 x 37cm, dimensions framed: 55.3 x 75.6 cm, very good condition | Roy Lichtenstein (*1923-1997) – Amerikanischer Pop Art Künstler“ Figures with rope“ (from Surrealist series), Farblithografie auf Arches 88 USA, 1978.Herausgegeben von Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles, mit Trockenstempeln, unten links signiert, datiert und nummeriert, aus einer Auflage von 38 Exemplaren. Verso unten links mit Stempel ‘Gemini G.E.L. Inc.’ Vergleiche Corlett, 152 Blattmaße: 29 x 37cm, Maße gerahmt: 55.3 x 75.6 cm, sehr guter Zustand

EUR 10,000.00
EUR 14,000.00