#73 Luigi Kaimir (1881-1962) "At the court in Vienna" |Luigi Kaimir (1881-1962) "Am Hof in Wien"

200

Etching in color, signed Luigi Kasimir, 27 x 37 cm. Framed, Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) was an Austrian etcher, lithographer and engraver. His father Alois Kasimir (1854–1930) and his grandfather were painters. He studied from 1900 to 1905 at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna. | Radierung in Farbe, signiert Luigi Kasimir, 27 x 37 cm. gerahmt, Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) war ein österreichischer Radierer, Lithograf und Kupferstecher. Bereits sein Vater Alois Kasimir (1854–1930) und sein Großvater waren Maler Er studierte von 1900 bis 1905 an der Akademie der bildenden Künste in Wien.