#41 Salvador Sánchez Barbudo, Gallant Scenes, 2 Paintings, 1915 |Salvador Sánchez Barbudo, "Galante Szenen", 2 Gemälde, 1915

5500

Oil on canvas Salvador Sánchez Barbudo (1857-1917) - Spanish painter, active in Rome Each signed and dated lower right with location (redrawn) ‘Barbudo. Roma. 1915’ Each with old gallery label by the Galeria de Arte Mecenas on the stretcher Dimensions: 33.5 x 43 cm each Golden gallery frame: each 49 x 59 cm Pair of paintings depicting gallant scenes in rococo style | Öl auf Leinwand Salvador Sánchez Barbudo (1857-1917) – Spanischer Maler, tätig in Rom Jeweils signiert und datiert mit Ortsbezeichnung unten rechts (nachgezogen) „Barbudo. Roma. 1915“ Auf dem Keilrahmen jeweils mit altem Etikett der Galeria de Arte Mecenas Maße: je 33,5 x 43 cm Goldene Galerierahmen: je 49 x 59 cm Gemäldepaar mit der Darstellung galanter Rokoko Szenen
EUR 5,500.00
EUR 22,000.00