#35 Matthäus Merian, Birds-Eye View of “Franckfurt”, 1645/ 19th C |Matthäus Merian, „Franckfurt“ am Main, 1645/ 19. Jh.

Original copperplate engraving Merian, Frankfurt on the Main, 1645; reproduction from the late 19th century Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) – Swiss-German engraver and publisher Framed under mat Dimensions, framed: 45 x 53 cm Plate size: 35 x 27.5 cm Good condition |Original-Kupferstich Merian, Frankfurt am Main, 1645; Reproduktion aus dem späten 19. Jahrhundert Matthäus Merian (1593-1650) - Schweizerisch-deutscher Kupferstecher und Verleger Unter Passepartout gerahmt Gesamtmaße, gerahmt: 45 x 53 cm Plattenmaße: 35 x 27,5 cm Guter Zustand