#33 Study with Roman Vases, Pen and Ink Drawing, Italy, c. 1800 | "Studie mit Römischen Vasen" Federzeichnung, Italien, um 1800

Pen and ink drawing in brown on wove paper, partly washed; laid to blue-toned cardboard Italy, circa 1800 Ligated monogram ‘AB’ in the upper part Dimensions: 27 x 21 cm Mounted under glass in gilt ornate frame: 40 x 36 cm Study of antiquities in the classical style | Federzeichnung in Braun, teils laviert, auf Velin; auf blau getönten Karton montiert Italien, um 1800 Ligiert monogrammiert im oberen Bereich „AB“ Maße: 27 x 21 cm Unter Glas im vergoldeten Schmuckrahmen: 40 x 36 cm Antikenstudie im klassizistischen Stil