#29 Immaculate Conception, Reverse Glass Painting, Italy, 18th C. |"Die Unbefleckte Empfängnis" Hinterglasmalerei, Italien, 18. Jh

Reverse Glass Painting Italy, 18th century Dimensions: 25.5 x 19.5 cm Partly gilt wooden frame with mirror inserts: 30 x 24.7 cm Good condition Reverse glass painting, depicting Maria Immaculata standing on a globe with a snake in the iconography of the Apocalypse | Hinterglasmalerei Italien, 18. Jahrhundert Maße: 25,5 x 19,5 cm Teilvergoldeter Holzrahmen mit Spiegeleinlagen: 30 x 24,7 cm Guter Zustand Hinterglasgemälde mit Maria Immaculata auf der Weltkugel, um die sich eine Schlange windet, wie es in der Apokalypse geschildert wird