#18 Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975), Lady in a Salon, Pastel, 20th C.|Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975), "Dame im Salon" 20. Jh.

3000

Pastel on canvas Paris/France, 1930s Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975) - Catalan painter, printmaker and illustrator; member of the École de Paris Barely legible signed lower right, ‘Grau Sala’ Dimensions: 54.8 x 37.5 cm Mounted under glass in a gilt wooden frame: 77 x 60.5 cm Good condition Historicizing interior with a lady in the Belle Époque style. Grau Sala’s pastels have already sold for up to €35,000 on the auction market |Pastell auf Leinwand Paris/Frankreich, 1930er Jahre Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975) – Katalanischer Maler, Grafiker und Illustrator und Mitglied der École de Paris Signiert schwer leserlich rechts unten „Grau Sala“ Maße: 54,8 x 37,5 cm Unter Glas im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 77 x 60,5 cm Guter Zustand Historisierendes Interieur mit Dame im Stil der Belle Époque.
EUR 12,000.00