#15 Eugène Giraud (1806-1881), Spanish Dancer, Oil, 1886 |Eugène Giraud (1806-1881), "Spanische Tänzerin" 1886

2000

Oil on canvas Spain, 1886 Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Parisian genre and portrait painter, draftsman, graphic artist and stage designer Signed lower left ‘Giraud’ Dimensions: 91.5 x 72.5 cm Frame: 125.5 x 80.5 cm Charming depiction of a ballerina dressed with a Spanish costume, while waiting for her great stage performance |Öl auf Leinwand Spanien, 1886 Eugène Pierre François Giraud (1806-1881) – Pariser Genre- und Porträtmaler, Zeichner, Grafiker und Bühnenbildner Signiert unten links „Giraud“ Maße: 91,5 x 72,5 cm Rahmen: 125,5 x 80,5 cm Reizvolle Darstellung einer Balletttänzerin im spanischem Kostüm auf ihren Auftritt wartend