#14 Francesco Bosio (act. 1725-1756), River Landscape, 1 H. 18th C. |Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756), Flusslandschaft, 1.H. 18.Jh.

600

Pen and ink drawing in brown, partly washed, on light brown paper Italy, 1st half of 18th century Attributed to Francesco Bosio (act. 1725-1756) - Italian draftsman of the School of Bologna Paper dimensions: 30.4 x 39.5 cm Matted under glass in a gilt wooden frame: 66 x 85 cm A typical fine Arcadian landscape by Francesco Bosio | Federzeichnung in Braun, teils laviert, auf hellbraunem Papier Italien, 1. Hälfte des 18. Jahrhunderts Francesco Bosio (tätig 1725-1756) zugeschrieben – Italienischer Zeichner der Bologneser Schule Blattmaße: 30,4 x 49,5 cm Im Passepartout unter Glas im vergoldeten Holzrahmen: 66 x 85 cm Typische fein ausgeführte arkadische Landschaft von Francesco Bosio