#12 Niccolò Lapi Attr., Allegory of the Papacy, 17th Century |Niccolò Lapi Zugeschr., Allegorie auf das Papsttums, 17. Jh.

Pen and ink drawing in brown over pencil on laid paper Italy, circa 1680 Attributed to Niccolò Lapi (ca. 1661-1732) - Baroque painter of the Florentine School Dimensions: 32.5 x 47.5 cm Matted under glass in wooden frame: 45 x 62 cm A typical baroque drawing by Niccolò Lapi. | Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun über Bleistift auf Bütten Italien, um 1680 Niccolò Lapi (ca. 1661-1732) zugeschrieben – Barockmaler der Florentinischen Schule Maße: 32,5 x 47,5 cm Unter Glas im Passepartout im Holzrahmen: 45 x 62 cm Eine typische barocke Zeichnung von Niccolò Lapi.