#10 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), Painting, Flower Still Life, 1925 |Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959), Blumenstillleben, Gemälde, 1925

Austria, 1925 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Austrian architect and painter Signed and dated lower right ‘Marcel Kammerer 1925’ Dimensions: 36 x 41 cm Gold colored ornamented plate frame: 51.5 x 56.5 cm Good condition Lush flower still life in warm coloring by the Austrian Marcel Kammerer | Öl auf Leinwand Österreich, 1925 Marcel Kammerer (1878-1959) – Österreichischer Architekt und Maler Signiert und datiert unten rechts „Marcel Kammerer 1925“ Maße: 36 x 41 cm Goldgefasster ornamentierter Plattenrahmen: 51,5 x 56,5 cm Guter Zustand Üppiges Blumenstillleben in warmer Farbigkeit des Österreichers Marcel Kammerer
EUR 4,200.00