#5 Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914), Man Playing The Lute, Oil, c. 1880 | Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914), "Lautenspieler, Öl, um 1880"

600

Oil on panel Spain, circa 1880 Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanish genre painter Signed lower right ‘ATALAYA’ Dimensions: 19.5 x 13.5 cm Frame: 22 x 16.5 cm Typical genre motif by Enrique Atalaya, who rendered his compositions with aptitude and creativity |Öl auf Holz Spanien, um 1880 Enrique Atalaya (1851-1914) – Spanischer Genremaler Signiert unten rechts „ATALAYA“ Maße: 19,5 x 13,5 cm Rahmen: 22 x 16,5 cm Typisches Genremotiv von Enrique Atalaya, der seine Kompositionen stets geschickt und geistreich ausgeführt hat