#4 Paul Jean Gervais (1859-c.1936), Portrait of a Lady, circa 1900 |Paul Jean Gervais (1859-ca.1936), "Porträt einer Dame, um 1900"

Oil on canvas France, circa 1900 Paul Jean Gervais (1859-c.1936) - French painter and illustrator Signed ‘P. Gervais’ to the right margin Dimensions: 46 x 37.5 cm Partly gilt ornate frame: 66 x 58 cm Good condition One of Gervais' typical portraits of women in loose brushstrokes. | Öl auf Leinwand Frankreich, um 1900 Paul Jean Gervais (1859-ca.1936) – Französischer Maler und Illustrator Signiert am rechten Rand „P. Gervais“ Maße: 46 x 37,5 cm Teilvergoldeter Schmuckrahmen: 66 x 58 cm Guter Zustand Eines von Gervais‘ typischen Frauenporträts im lockeren Pinselstrich.