Porcelain & Silver

21. November 2019 – 16:00 | November 21st 2019 – 4:00 p.m.

#35 Jug with lid, "Hunting scenes", Meissen 1750 | Kanne mit Deckel, "Jagdszenen", Meissen 1750

Rufpreis: € 1200

Jug with lid, "Hunting scenes", Meissen 1750, oval quadrangular body, with concavely curved neck, broad, curved train and braided branch handle with relief flowers at the lugs, four-leaf lid with plastic flower as a pommel, on the wall hunting scenes and scattered flowers in polychrome painting , Gold rim, crossed swords mark, height 18 cm, Provenance: German private collection | Kanne mit Deckel, "Jagdszenen", Meissen 1750, ovaler vierpassiger Körper, mit konkav geschweiftem Hals, breite, gebogene Schleppe und geflochtener Asthenkel mit Reliefblumen an den Ansätzen, vierpassiger Deckel mit plastischer Blüte als Knauf, auf der Wandung Jagdszenen und Streublumen in polychromer Malerei, Goldrand, Schwertermarke, Höhe 18 cm, Provenienz: Deutsche Privatsammlung
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
1200
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
6000
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
9000