Porcelain & Silver

21. November 2019 – 16:00 | November 21st 2019 – 4:00 p.m.

#18 Pablo Picasso "SUJET POULE"Ceramic Pitcher 1954 | Pablo Picasso "SUJET POULE"Keramic Kanne 1954

Rufpreis: € 2500

Glazed ceramic pitcher France, 1954 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped and marked ‘ Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITION PICASSO / MADOURA’ on the underside From the edition of 500 Ramié 250 Height: 5 1/10 in, Length: 6 9/10 in (H: 13 cm, L: 17.5 cm) Very good condition | Glasierter Keramikkrug Frankreich, 1954 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - Spanischer kubistischer Maler und Grafiker Auf der Unterseite gestempelt und bezeichnet „Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITION PICASSO / MADOURA“ Aus der Auflage von 500 Ramié 250 Höhe: 5 1/10 Zoll, Länge: 6 9/10 Zoll (H: 13 cm, L: 17,5 cm) Sehr guter Zustand
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
2500
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
7500
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
10000