#126 Georgina Lara, "In front of the village tavern", picture 1 | Georgina Lara, "Vor der Dorfschenke", Bild 1

Rufpreis: € 2000

Georgina Lara, (1840-1880), Briton, was a painter of farms and rural areas. Her works often contain a large number of small, doll-like figures. For a short time she was considered George Lara. Edwina Lara should be the same person. "Vor dem Dorfschenke", picture 1, oil on canvas painted, England 19th cent., Dimensions: 39.5 x 47.5 cm, signed | Georgina Lara, (1840-1880), Britin, war eine Malerin von Bauernhöfen und ländlichen Gegenden. Ihre Arbeiten enthalten oft eine große Anzahl kleiner, puppenartiger Figuren. Für kurze Zeit galt sie als George Lara. Edwina Lara soll dieselbe Person sein. "Vor der Dorfschenke", Bild 1, Öl auf Leinwand aufgemalt, England 19. Jh., Maße: 39,5 x 47,5 cm, signiert
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 2,500.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: