#117 Frantisek Muzika, "Albero in pink", * | Frantisek Muzika, "Albero in rosa", *

Rufpreis: € 20000

Frantisek Muzika, 1900 -1974 Prague, was a Czech artist and a prominent exponent of the avant-garde in Czechoslovakia in the first half of the 20th century. He was a member of Devetsil (grouping of Czech Avabtgard artists of the 1920s). The present picture is from the last period of creation 1948-1974 and was exhibited at the Venice Biennale in 1964. Muzika's theme of his paintings was the petrified world. "Albero in Pink", oil on canvas, FM 62 signed lower right, inscribed with the number 348 on the back, 34 x 24 cm, *this lot is subject to resale right royalty | Frantisek Muzika, 1900 -1974 Prag, war ein tschechischer Künstler und ein prominenter Vertreter der Avantgarde in der Tschechoslowakei in der ersten Hälfte des 20. Jahrhunderts. Er war Mitglied von Devetsil (Gruppierung tschechischer Avabtgardkünstler der 1920 Jahre). Das vorliegende Bild stammt aus der letzten Schaffungsperiode 1948-1974 und wurde auf der Bienale in Venedig 1964 ausgestellt. Muzikas Thema seiner Bilder war die versteinerte Welt. "Albero in Rosa", Öl auf Leinwand, FM 62 signiert unten rechts, auf der Rückseite mit der Nr. 348 bezeichnet , 34 x 24 cm, *dieses Lot unterliegt der Folgerechtsabgabe
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
EUR 20,000.00
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 50,000.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 70,000.00