#89 Prof. Hans Wulz, "Cyclamen stick" | Prof. Hans Wulz, "Zyklamenstock"

Rufpreis: € 800

Prof. Hans Wulz, (1909 Landeck Tyrol - 1985 Vienna), apprenticeship as wood sculptor, painting and drawing lessons at the Staatsgewerbeschule Salzburg, studies at the Academy of Fine Arts under Christian Ludwig Martin. In 1949 he was awarded the State Prize and in 1950 the 2nd Honorary Prize for the overall performance on the occasion of the 64th Annual Exhibition of the Kunstverein Salzburg in the Künstlerhaus. 1959, the Great Golden Medal of Honor of the Vienna Künstlerhaus for his overall performance. In 1962 he was awarded the title Professor. Oil on canvas, dimensions: 59.5 x 54.5 cm framed, signed and dated 1977 left | Prof. Hans Wulz, (1909 Landeck Tirol - 1985 Wien), Lehre aus Holzbildhauer, Mal und Zeichenunterricht an der Staatsgewerbeschule Salzburg, Studium an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste bei Christian Ludwig Martin. 1949 erhilet er den Staatspreis, 1950 den II. Ehrenpreisfür die Gesamtleistung anlässlich der 64. Jahresausstellung des Kunstvereins Salzburg im Künstlerhaus. 1959 die Große Goldene Ehrenmedaille des Wiener Künstlerhauses für seine Gesamtleistung. 1962 wurde ihm der Titel Professor verliehen. Öl auf Leinwand, Maße: 59,5 x 54,5 cm gerahmt, links unten signiert und datiert 1977
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: