#65 Niccolò Lapi attrib., Allegory of the "Papacy", 17th cent. | Niccolò Lapi zugeschr., Allegorie auf das "Papsttum", 17. Jh.

Rufpreis: € 1500

Attributed to Niccolò Lapi (c. 1661-1732) - Baroque painter of the Florentine School, dimensions: 32.5 x 47.5 cm, pen and ink drawing in brown over pencil on laid paper Italy, around 1680, under glass in passe-partout in wooden frame: 45 x 62 cm , A typical Baroque drawing by Niccolò Lapi. Works by the artist have already reached 8,000 euros on the auction market. | Niccolò Lapi (ca. 1661-1732) zugeschrieben – Barockmaler der Florentinischen Schule, Maße: 32,5 x 47,5 cm, Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun über Bleistift auf Bütten Italien, um 1680, unter Glas im Passepartout im Holzrahmen: 45 x 62 cm. Eine typische barocke Zeichnung von Niccolò Lapi. Werke des Künstlers haben bereits 8.000 Euro auf dem Auktionsmarkt erzielt.
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: