#52 Burkhard Held (born 1953), L'Homme IX, Vernis Mou, 1999

Rufpreis: € 500

Burkhard Held (born 1953) - German artist and university professor, numbered, signed and dated in pencil under the representation "1/1 Hero '99", soft ground etching (Vernis mou) on wove paper, Germany, 1999, plate dimensions: 200 x 100 cm , Sheet dimensions: 214 x 113 cm, black wooden frame: approx. 220 x 112.5 cm, very good condition | Burkhard Held (geb. 1953) – Deutscher Künstler und Hochschulprofessor, nummeriert, signiert und datiert in Bleistift unter der Darstellung „1/1 Held ‘99“, Weichgrundätzung (Vernis mou) auf Velin, Deutschland, 1999, Plattenmaße: 200 x 100 cm, Blattmaße: 214 x 113 cm, schwarzer Holzrahmen: ca. 220 x 112,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: