#50 Burkhard Held, "L'Homme II, Vermis Mou", 1999

Rufpreis: € 500

Burkhard Held (born 1953) - German artist and university professor, Weichgrundätzung (Vernis mou) on wove paper, Germany, 1999, numbered, signed and dated in pencil under the representation "1/1 Held, 99", plate dimensions: 200 x 100 cm , Sheet dimensions: 214 x 113 cm, black wooden frame: approx. 220 x 112.5 cm, very good condition | Burkhard Held (geb. 1953) – Deutscher Künstler und Hochschulprofessor, Weichgrundätzung (Vernis mou) auf Velin, Deutschland, 1999, nummeriert, signiert und datiert in Bleistift unter der Darstellung „1/1 Held ‚99“, Plattenmaße: 200 x 100 cm, Blattmaße: 214 x 113 cm, schwarzer Holzrahmen: ca. 220 x 112,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: