#49 Burkhard Held (born 1953), L'Homme I, Vermis Mou, 1999/2000 | Burkhard Held (geb. 1953), L’Homme I, Vermis Mou, 1999/2000

Rufpreis: € 500

Burkhard Held (born 1953) - German artist and university professor, signed and dated in pencil under the designation "Probe Held 99" Weichgrundätzung (Vernis mou) on wove paper, Germany, 1999/2000, proof outside a print run of 3 copies, dimensions of plates: 200 x 100 cm, sheet dimensions: 214 x 113 cm, black wooden frame: 223 x 118 cm, very good condition | Burkhard Held (geb. 1953) – Deutscher Künstler und Hochschulprofessor, signiert und datiert in Bleistift unter der Darstellung „Probe Held 99“ Weichgrundätzung (Vernis mou) auf Velin, Deutschland, 1999/2000, Probeabzug außerhalb einer Auflage von 3 Exemplaren, Plattenmaße: 200 x 100 cm, Blattmaße: 214 x 113 cm, schwarzer Holzrahmen: 223 x 118 cm, sehr guter Zustand
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: