#47 Ernst Wilhelm Nay, "Fisherman / Beach", ink, 1936 | Ernst Wilhelm Nay, "Fischer/Strand", Tusche, 1936

Rufpreis: € 3000

Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902-1968) - German painter and printmaker, signed and dated "EW Nay 36" lower right in pencil, verso with a beach scene, pen and ink drawing, both sides, on handmade paper "Hahnemühle Ingres" (watermark) Germany, 1936, catalog raisonné : Claesges 36-030, sheet dimensions: 47 x 63.5 cm, framed: 62.5 x 78.5 cm, in good condition. Provenance: Private collection, Southern Germany; Gallery Schlichtenmaier, Stuttgart; Karl & Faber, Auction 251, 7./8. June 2013, lot 1047; Brusberg Fine Art, Berlin. Skilled drawing from the series of works of the Fischer- and dunes, which originated 1935/36 in the west pomeranian Vietzkerstrand (Wicko Morskie). Object is subject to standard taxation. For delivery within the EU, the purchase price is subject to 20% VAT. | Ernst Wilhelm Nay (1902-1968) – Deutscher Maler und Grafiker, signiert und datiert „EW Nay 36“ rechts unten in Bleistift, Verso mit einer Strandszene,Tuschfederzeichnung, beidseitig, auf Bütten „Hahnemühle Ingres“ (Wasserzeichen) Deutschland, 1936, Werkverzeichnis: Claesges 36-030, Blattmaße: 47 x 63,5 cm, gerahmt: 62,5 x 78,5 cm, guter Zustand. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland; Galerie Schlichtenmaier, Stuttgart; Karl & Faber, Auktion 251, 7./8. Juni 2013, Los 1047; Brusberg Fine Art, Berlin. Gekonnte Zeichnung aus der Werkreihe der Fischer- und Dünen, die 1935/36 im Westpommerschen Vietzkerstrand (Wicko Morskie) entstand. Objekt unterliegt der Regelbesteuerung. Bei Lieferung innerhalb der EU fallen auf den Kaufpreis 20% Umsatzsteuer an.
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 7,500.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze: