#45 Ernst Huber (1895-1960), flower still life, around 1930 | Ernst Huber (1895-1960), Blumenstillleben, um 1930

Rufpreis: € 1000

Ernst Huber (1895-1960) – Austrian landscape painter and graphic artist, signed lower left „E. HVBER „, pencil and oil on paper, laminated on cardboard, Austria, around 1930, dimensions: 54 x 42.5 cm, good condition. Provenance: Viennese private collection. A graceful floral still life, which impresses with an attractive color palette in blue and green tones; Paintings by Ernst Huber earn over 37,000 euros on the art market | Ernst Huber (1895-1960) – Österreichischer Landschaftsmaler und Grafiker, signiert unten links „E. HVBER“, Bleistift und Öl auf Papier, kaschiert auf Karton, Österreich, um 1930, Maße: 54 x 42,5 cm, guter Zustand. Provenienz: Wiener Privatsammlung. Eine anmutiges Blumenstilleben, welches durch eine ansprechende Farbpalette in Blau- und Grüntönen besticht; Gemälde Ernst Hubers erzielen über 37.000 Euro am Kunstmarkt

Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 2,100.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 2,500.00