#44 Mario Nuzzi, "Flower still life", oil, 17th century | Mario Nuzzi, "Blumenstillleben", Öl, 17. Jahrhundert

Rufpreis: € 4000

Mario Nuzzi, called Mario de 'Fiori (1603-1673), Italian florist and still life painter, oil on canvas, relined Italy, 17th century, characteristic composition of the finest ornamental flowers in a noble silver vase; the effective light-dark treatment is impressively in the tradition and succession of the works of Caravaggio, with a report by Prof. Giancarlo Sestieri, Rome (in copy), sheet dimensions: 104.5 x 77.5 cm, frame: 132 x 96, 5 cm, very good condition | Mario Nuzzi, genannt Mario de’ Fiori (1603-1673), Italienischer Blumen- und Stilllebenmaler, , Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert Italien, 17. Jahrhundert, charakteristische Komposition von feinsten Zierblumen in einer edlen Silbervase; die effektvolle Hell-Dunkel-Behandlung steht eindrucksvoll in der Tradition und Nachfolge der Werke Caravaggios, mit einem Gutachten von Prof. Giancarlo Sestieri, Rom (in Kopie), Blattmaße: 104,5 x 77,5 cm, Rahmen: 132 x 96,5 cm, sehr guter Zustand
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
EUR 10,000.00
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 13,000.00