#29 Attributed to René Portocarrero, "Portrait of a Lady", mixed technique, 1949 | René Portocarrero zugeschrieben, "Damenporträt", Mischtechnik, 1949

Rufpreis: € 1600

Attributed to René Portocarrero (1912-1985) - Cuban painter, sculptor, illustrator, theater designer and ceramist, abstract portrait of a young lady, executed in the tradition of Pablo Picasso, watercolor, gouache and pastel on firm paper, Cuba, 1949, signed and dated below right "PORTOCARRERO 49", sheet dimensions: 69.5 x 56 cm, frame: 95 x 82 cm, in good condition | René Portocarrero (1912-1985) zugeschrieben – Kubanischer Maler, Bildhauer, Illustrator, Theaterdesigner und Keramiker, abstraktes Porträt einer jungen Dame, ausgeführt in der Tradition Pablo Picassos, Aquarell, Gouache und Pastell auf festem Papier, Kuba, 1949, signiert und datiert unten rechts „PORTOCARRERO 49“, Blattmaße: 69,5 x 56 cm, Rahmen: 95 x 82 cm, guter Zustand
Starting Price | Rufpreis:
Low Estimate | Schätzpreis Untergrenze:
High Estimate | Schätzpreis Obergrenze:
EUR 5,200.00