#15 Jad-Thorazeiger|Jad Torah Pointer

50

Der auch Thorazeiger bezeichnete Jad besteht aus einem meist silbernen Stab, an dessen vorderem Ende sich eine kleine Hand mit ausgestrecktem Zeigefinger befindet, Silber 800/000, Punze T.T 1857 84, Laenge 24,3 cm, Breite 2,9 cm, Gewicht 33 g. | The jad, also called Torah pointer, consists of a mostly silver rod, at the front end of which is a small hand with an outstretched index finger, silver 800/fine, hallmark T.T 1857 84, length 24.3 cm, width 2.9 cm, weight 33 g.

EUR 50
EUR 150