#14 Jad-Thorazeiger|Jad Torah Pointer

178

Der auch Thorazeiger bezeichnete Jad besteht aus einem meist silbernen Stab, an dessen vorderem Ende sich eine kleine Hand mit ausgestrecktem Zeigefinger befindet, Amethyst, Silber 800/000, Punze H.A. B.C 84, Laenge 31,5 cm, Breite 3 cm, Gewicht 53,7 g. | The jad, also called Torah pointer, consists of a mostly silver rod, at the front end of which is a small hand with an outstretched index finger, amethyst, silver 800/fine, hallmark H.A. B.C 84, length 31.5 cm, width 3 cm, weight 53.7 g.

EUR 178
EUR 400