#166 Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Noblesse du Temps, Bronze, 1984|Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), La Noblesse du Temps, Bronze, 1984

5000

Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Noblesse du Temps, Persistance de la Memoire, Bronzeguss, braun patiniert und teils poliert 1984 signiert im Guss Dalí links hinten auf der Plinthe, rückseitig auf der Plinthe Gießerstempel von Jemelton Ltd. London (1984) und Venturi Arte, Bologna (Herausgeber); nummeriert 81/350, 59 x 38 x 28,5 cm. |Salvador Dali (1904-1989), La Noblesse du Temps, Persistance de la Memoire, cast bronze, brown patina, partly polished signed in the cast ‘Dalí’ left behind on the plinth, Foundry mark of Jemelton Ltd. London (1984) and Venturi Arte, Bologna (Editor) at the back on the plinth; numbered 81/350, 59 x 38 x 28.5 cm.
EUR 5000
EUR 8000
EUR 10400