#91 Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel (1881-1965), Tiger oder Loewe|Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel (1881-1965), Tiger or Lion

1300

Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel (1881-1965), Tiger oder Loewe , Aquarell und Kohle auf Papier 33 x 45 cm. Um 1925/39, Expressionistische Darstellung eines Tigers oder eines Loewen mit seiner Beute. Gerahmt im Passepartout mit Holzrahmen und Glas 57,5 x 68, 5 cm.|Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel (1881-1965), Tiger or lion , watercolor and charcoal on paper 33 x 45 cm. Around 1925/39, Expressionist depiction of a tiger or a lion with its prey. Framed in a mount with wooden frame and glass 57.5 x 68.5 cm.
EUR 1300
EUR 2600