#42

3410

„Lovers making music“, Porcelain, painted in color and gold, on a rocaille base couple sitting on a tree trunk, the gentleman holding a flute in his hand bends to the lady while she looks up to him, a basket of grapes at her feet. Underglaze blue sword mark around 1815, height 14cm. | Porzellan, farbig und Gold staffiert, auf einem Rocaillen Sockel an einen Baumstamm sitzendes Paar, der Herr eine Floete in der Hand haltend beugt sich zur Dame, waehrend sie zu ihm aufsieht, ein Korb mit Trauben zu ihren Fuessen, Unterglasur blaue Schwertermarke circa 1815, Hoehe 14cm.

EUR 3410
EUR 6000
EUR 8000